Error message here!

Hide Error message here!

Forgot your password?

Lost your password?
We will send you an email with instructions on how you can reset your password.
You will have 10 minutes to reset your password.

Wrong Email!

Back to log-in

Error message here!

Error message here!

Error message here!

Hide Error message here!

Hide Error message here!

Close
Dale Sorensen Real Estate announces 2018 company awards

Dale Sorensen Real Estate (DSRE), Indian River and Brevard Counties leading real estate company, has announced the company’s list of Top Producers for the year 2018. The award ceremony was held on April 23 at Quail Valley River Club on Vero Beach’s barrier island.

“Our company had the most successful year to date and it’s because of these exceptional agents and staff,” said Dale Sorensen, Jr. Managing Partner. “These awards are a testament to the time and energy that these agents are willing to invest in every day to exceed their own and their customers’ expectations. It takes an immense amount of dedication and focus to achieve the results we saw last year and we are grateful for the hard work performed by each of these shining stars.”Dale Sorensen Real Estate reported 2018 sales of over $715M in the markets they serve which includes Indian River County, Brevard County, St. Lucie County and surrounding areas.

Awarded for sales of $10M+ (in order of sales volume) were Matilde Sorensen; the Carpenter/Kessel Team of Kirk Kessel, DeWayne Carpenter, Shane Burgman, Brent Burns, Amy Kalman, and Emily Garry, (Staff; Amy Cevallos, Julie Larsen, Shalom McGoffin); Elizabeth Sorensen; The Live Now Team of Carolyn Plante, James Belanger, Kathy Hainey, and Jorge Garcia, Jr.; the Rita Curry Team of Rita Curry, Kristin Casalino, Suzanne Curry and Jan Pratt; Stephanie Moss Dandridge; Team Provancher of Kathleen Provancher, Beth Petrone, Martha Sue Gallaher and Shawn Venazio; Sam Robbins; the Ashleigh Lovell Team of Ashleigh Lovell and Kevin Brady; Eva McMillan; The Raasveldt Group of Megan Raasveldt and Hugo Raasveldt; Stacey Morabito; Grier McFarland; Christine Hughes; Kim Tillett; and Joan Cook.

Awarded for sales of $5M-$9.99M (in order of sales volume) were Lauren Merrell; Team Hernandez of Tripp Hernandez and Sherri Hernandez; Mike Young team of Mike Young and Austin Stiglin; Lori Davis; Engle Property Group of Jason & Jaimie Engle; Sally Woods Team of Sally Woods, John Woods and Ryan Doerr; Robin Burgarella; the team of Joel & Barbara Stradtner; Anthony Romero; Karen Nierenberg; Cliff Lamb; Joe Kovaleski; Jason Gill; Sarah Tafoya; Jim Taranto; Lynn O’Malley; Joan Chesley; Sheila Bonvallat; Debbie Harris-Caldwell; Janice Jolly; Mary Pat Slater; Kimberly Taylor; and the Irvine Team of Linda Irvine and Drew Irvine.

Awarded for sales of 3M-$4.99M (in order of sales volume) were Matthew Sonberg; Scott Mazmanian; Michelle Kantzler; Aggie Szymanska; Carl Sciara; Bill Baysura; David Decker; Troy Westover; Melissa Murphy; Shawna Harty; the team of Joseph and Maureen Mignone; Rupa Patel; Jennifer Bailey; Maria Jackson; Kathryn Worth; Beverly Lombardo; Mara Puerner; the Central Florida Home Advisors consisting of Kathleen Bowser and Joseph Janson; Josh Waldrop; Tracy Warren; Jo Anne Infurna; Cindy Forstall; Dick Davis; Jim Goldsmith; Sally Lurie; Travis Steward; Debbie Noonan; Cari Curri and Jada Plante.

Best Marketing awards were given in recognition of teams or individuals with the best use of DSRE tools, print pieces, email, mailings, listing presentation, newspaper, and consistency in brand. Given Best Marketing awards were Sam Robbins for consistent marketing of every listing from start to finish, including listing presentation, virtual caravan, brochures, eblast and more; Carpenter/Kessel Team for Exceptional marketing of listings through social media, online, through their website and more; Lori Davis for consistent marketing of listing through post cards, social media and brochures; Kim Tillett for consistent marketing of listings, HGTV shows, social media marketing and more; Robin Burgarella for consistent marketing of every listing through post cards, social media, eblasts, and brochures; The Engle Property Group for use of EDDM post cards and social media; Stacey Morabito for the marketing Oak Harbor including, social media, eblasts, brochures and post cards; Stephanie Moss Dandridge for consistent marketing of listings through post cards, social media, eblast, and brochures; Mike Young for consistent marketing with post cards, brochures and for exceptional knowledge and promotion of our affiliates; Sheila Bonvallat for consistent marketing of listing through post cards, social media, eblast, and brochures.

Innovative Marketing awards were given in recognition of teams or individuals with outstanding use of marketing and thinking outside of the box. Those awards were given to The Live Now Team for exceptional creation of branded materials for events, Client Appreciation Party, consistent involvement in community events and organizations; The Raasveldt Group for creation of marketing videos including the HGTV pilot idea, partnering with various builders to market DSRE and consistent marketing of listings; Matthew Sonberg for Facebook live videos, catchy social media images, various lifestyle posts; Kathleen Provancher for hosting creative broker opens and Facebook events, videos, targeted post cards, marketing of sphere and marketing to friends and family; and David Decker for pizza box branding, post cards, social media/lead generation and marketing through sphere and past clients.

Social Media & Digital Superstar awards were given in recognition of teams or individuals that excel in using social media and/or digital tools for branding and marketing. Awards in this category were given to the Carpenter/Kessel Team for great marketing and branding including live videos, market reports, listing videos and more; Paula Bushell for consistent lifestyle social media promotions for events in Vero Beach; Joel & Barbara Stradtner for creative listing posts; Cathy Curley for posts of local events and listings; The Engle Property Group for creative listing posts; Debbie Noonan for posts about real estate and listings, use of DSRE Digital; and The SawyerSelect Team of Sylvia Sawyer and Jonathan Sawyer for posts of local events and listings.

The DSRE Cares awards were given in recognition of teams or individuals that have gone above and beyond to give back to the community. Those receiving this award and the organization they supported were Troy Westover for Keep Indian River County Beautiful; Debbie Harris-Caldwell for Brevard Symphony Orchestra and Poodle Rescue; Tripp Hernandez for Flow Surfers; Mike Young and Little League Baseball; Floyd White and the Boy Scouts; James Goldsmith for his work with Imani Milele, Mission Uganda and various DSRE events; and Kim Tillett and the Brevard Humane Society.

The DSRE Rising Star award was given in recognition of teams or individuals that are gaining momentum and breaking out by Hitting the ground running with marketing materials, participating in events and accepting every opportunity and chance to learn. Those awarded include David Decker; Matt Sonberg; Ashleigh Lovell; Travis Steward; Sarah Tafoya; Maria Jackson; Chris Bentien; Josh Waldrop; The SawyerSelect Team of Sylvia Sawyer and Jonathan Sawyer.

Finally, the Significant Sale of the Year award was given in Indian River County to Matilde Sorensen for the sale of the property located at 240 John’s Island Drive for $5,150,000; and in Brevard County to Stephanie Dandridge for the sale of the property located at 6585 S Tropical Trail for $9,000,000.